^Top

Bonelli NorAm 2011

2006 to Present
Course Length: 1 km (.6 mi)
Top Speed:       75 km/h (47 mph)

Qualifying Records

Downhill Skateboard: 1:01.781  Erik Lundberg
2015
Women's DH: 1:11.480  Katie Neilson 2009
Junior 1 DH: 1:09.937  Elijah Vinograd 2012
Junior 2 DH: 1:05.017  Micah Green 2009
Street Luge: 1:04.139  John Rogers 2006
Women's Street Luge: 1:09.904  Marianne Guarena 2011
Junior Street Luge: 1:10.474  Christian Conaway 2008
Classic Luge: 1:06.916  Tyler Wendtland 2006
Junior Classic Luge: 1:10.390  Kyle Casteneda 2009
Downhill Inline: 1:02.964  Davide Tacchini  2012
Women's Inline: 1:25.453  Keri Tishner 2006
Gravity Bike: 1:02.146  Mike McIntyre 2006
Women's Gravity Bike: 1:10.467  Charleen McIntyre 2006
Junior Gravity Bike: 1:19.822  Tabitha Mitchell 2009
Fairing Gravity Bike: 1:01.816  Frank Waterhouse  2006

 

Previous Winners

Downhill Skateboard Winners

2015 Anders Inde SWE
2013 Andrew (AJ) Haiby USA
2012 Andrew (AJ) Haiby USA
2011 Andrew (AJ) Haiby USA
2010 Mischo Erban CAN
2009 Andrew Chapman CAN
2008 Zak Maytum USA
2007 Jimmy Flindt USA
2006 Noah Sakamoto USA

 

Women's Downhill Skateboard Winners

2015 Nora Manger USA
2013 Rachel Rayne USA
2009 Katie Neilson CAN

 

Junior 1 Downhill Skateboard Winners

2015 Mason Shin USA
2013 Greg Paproski USA
2012 Ethan Vinograd USA
2011 Nohlan Champbell USA
2010 Chance Gual USA
2009 Liam Morgan USA
2008 Blake Eaton USA

 

Junior 2 Downhill Skateboard Winners

2015 Gabriel Shin USA
2013 Danny Luna USA
2012 Danny Luna USA
2011 Keith Henderson USA
2010 Micah Green USA
2009 Conner Wagner USA
2008 Zak Maytum USA
2007 Joshua Natividad PHI
2006 Kevin Reimer CAN

 

Street Luge Winners

2015 Marc Barfield USA
2013 John Rogers USA
2012 Christian Conaway USA
2011 Christian Conaway USA
2010 John Rogers USA
2009 Andy Lally USA
2008 Riley Meehan USA
2007 Brian Lee USA
2006 John Rogers USA

 

Women's Street Luge Winners

2011 Marianne Guarena USA

 

Junior Street Luge Winners

2008 Christian Conaway USA
2007 Christian Conaway USA

 

Classic Luge Winners

2015 Frank Williams USA
2013 Keith Henderson USA
2012 Christian Conaway USA
2011 Keith Henderson USA
2010 Justin Tolman USA
2009 Andy Lally USA
2008 Justin Tolman USA
2007 Riley Meehan USA
2006 Tyler Wendtland USA

 

Junior Classic Luge Winners

2009 Kyle Castenada USA
2008 Christian Conaway USA
2007 Kyle Castenada USA

 

Downhill Inline Winners

2015 Scott Peer USA
2013 Scott Peer USA
2012 Scott Peer USA
2011 Scott Peer  USA
2010 Scott Peer  USA
2009 Warren Focke USA
2008 Scott Peer  USA
2007 Warren Focke USA
2006 Dave Lambert USA

 

Women's Downhill Inline Winners

2006 Keri Tishner USA

 

Gravity Bike Winners

2012 Mike McIntyre USA
2010 Ryan Wilk USA
2009 Ryan Wilk USA
2008 Mike McIntyre USA
2007 Jon Williams USA
2006 Mike McIntyre USA

Women's Gravity Bike Winners

2006 Charleen McIntyre USA

Junior Gravity Bike Winners

2009 Tabitha Collins USA
2006 Tabitha Collins USA

Fairing Gravity Bike Winners

2008 Noah Rutherford USA
2007 Noah Rutherford USA
2006 Mike McIntyre USA